Skip to content

Sagamore Conference T&F Results (1 school record/ 1 Meet Record)

408 Reads

0 Comments

IMG_1796

The Hot Dogs had many outstanding performances Friday night at the Sagamore Conference Meet. With many personal best and season records we look to be peaking this week going in to sectional action.

Nalley Alanis had a unbelievable night winning both the 100m Hurdles and 300m Hurdles. She set a personal record in the 100m Hurdles and set a new school record in the 300m Hurdles with a time of 46.56.

Colton Crum won his 3rd conference championship in the Pole Vault breaking the meet record in with a vault of 16’0″.

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Danville 133
2) North Montgomery 113
3) Lebanon 104
4) Southmont 67
5) Frankfort 58.50
6) Crawfordsville 52.50
7) Western Boone 46
8) Tri-West Hendricks 42
=========================================================================================
Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Lebanon 127.50
2) Western Boone 121
3) North Montgomery 103.50
4) Crawfordsville 85.50
5) Danville 74
6) Frankfort 54
7) Southmont 52.50
8) Tri-West Hendricks 3

HD T&F Individual point scores:
800m 6 Sallee, Blazia 10 Frankfort 2:34.68 3
1600m 5 Sallee, Blazia 10 Frankfort 5:52.14 4
100m H 1 Alanis, Nallely 10 Frankfort 16.26 10
300m H 1 Alanis, Nallely 10 Frankfort 46.56 2 10
HJ 7 Barriga, Lizbeth 9 Frankfort 4-04.00 2
PV 3 Woods, Madi 11 Frankfort 8-00.00 5.50
PV 6 Woods, Mallory 9 Frankfort 7-06.00 3
LJ 8 King, Kya 10 Frankfort 14-05.25 1
SP 3 Sanders, Karly 11 Frankfort 31-11.00 6
Disc 6 Kelly, Ericka 12 Frankfort 93-10.00 3
200m 6 Garcia, Manual 10 Frankfort 24.39 3
400m 6 Garcia, Manual 10 Frankfort 54.31 3
400m 8 Garcia, Edgar 10 Frankfort 55.24 1
110 M H 5 Tatum, Nick 12 Frankfort 17.44 4
110m H 8 Dubree, Noah 11 Frankfort 18.47 1
300m H 7 Mata, Isaac 10 Frankfort 47.90 2
PV 1 Crum, Colton 11 Frankfort 16-00.00 10
PV 4 Dubree, Noah 11 Frankfort 12-00.00 5
LJ 3 Tatum, Nick 12 Frankfort 20-09.00 6
LJ 7 Horlacher, Kenan 11 Frankfort 19-03.00 2
SP 3 Mata, Corbin 12 Frankfort 41-08.00 6
SP 8 Martinez, Angel 12 Frankfort 37-06.25 1
Disc 6 Siebert, Kaleb 11 Frankfort 110-05.00 3

The girls sectional is Tuesday at Harrison and the boys sectional is Thursday at West Lafayette.

Complete Results t_2017_sagamore-hs-conference

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: Good Start for Lady Hot Dog Swimming hotdogsathletics.com/2017/11/…

    About 2 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS