Skip to content

Girls Cross Country

  • xc regionals results

  • updated girls xc histor

  • girls xc sectional resu

  • elementary cross countr

Jared Wells Qualifies for Semi-State

Jared Wells ran a new PR of 16:46 at the Harrison Regional Meet to finish 13th place–which is the 17th fastest time in school history and was good enough to be the 2nd best individual qualifier in the Regional.  He will compete next Saturday in the New Prairie Semi-State.  The rest of the boys team […]

Updated Girls XC Historical Records

Cristina Espidio tied for 19th on the Top 20 All-Time Girls list. historical records–women17 ed.

Girls Cross Country 10th at Sectionals, Espidio Qualifies for Regionals

The girls cross country team finished 10th place to end the season.  However, Cristina Espidio ran a new PR (23:29) to finish 37th place while nabbing the last individual qualifier spot and earning recognition for being in the Frankfort All-Time Top 20 fastest times list.  Other runners were:  Mora 45th 24:35, Bessler 55th 26:01, Sallee […]

4th/5th Grade 2k Cross Country Dual Meet Results

The following results are from the 4th/5th Grade 2k Cross Country Dual Meet between Green Meadows and Suncrest: Boys results Girls results Great job by everyone!

Girls XC finishes 7th at the SAC Meet

The girls team struggled with injuries and absences to finish 7th overall in the SAC Meet.  We’ll look to regroup and finish the season on a high note next weekend at the Sectional Meet at Harrison. http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=61168

XC Results from Culver Invite

Girls Team–25th out of 29 teams Top finisher–Cristina Espidio 95th place Link to full results: https://fluencycontent-schoolwebsite.netdna-ssl.com/FileCluster/CulverAcademies/MainFolder/Content/Athletics/Documents/Results-2017/girls-o-team.pdf Boys Team–5th out of 32 teams Medalists (Top 30)–Jared Wells 9th, Hugo Hernandez 29th Link to full results: https://fluencycontent-schoolwebsite.netdna-ssl.com/FileCluster/CulverAcademies/MainFolder/Content/Athletics/Documents/Results-2017/boys-c-team.pdf It was an extremely hot day, which definitely affected overall times.  The girls did well considering Blazia was still not […]

New Prairie XC Results

Boys Team–9th place out of 32 teams Top runner–Jared Wells 13th place 17:09 Other scoring top 5 runners–Hugo Hernandez 41st 18:15, Michael Corro 52nd 18:27, Cristian Asensio-Mora 61st 18:35, Kevin Espinoza 79th 19:11 Frosh/Soph race top runner–Bryan Longoria 121st place 20:50 PR Reserve race top runner–Alex Morales-Saavedra 150th place 21:01 The boys finished in the […]

1st Elementary XC County Meet

Congratulations to all the schools on participating in the first ever Elementary Cross Country County Meet!    Results are posted below! Girls Results Boys Results

County Cross-Country Results

Boys Team Results–1st Frankfort 30, 2nd Clinton Prairie 36, 3rd Clinton Central 74, 4th Rossville 88 Frankfort All-County Finishers–Meet Champion Jared Wells 17:36, 4th Hernandez 18:16, 7th Corro 18:25 Other finishers–8th Asensio-Mora 18:32, 10th Espinoza 18:47, 15th E. Longoria 19:50, 23rd Morales-Saavedra 20:48, 25th Pratt 21:01, 28th 21:15, 36th Roa 22:09, 37th Cruz-Rojas 22:13, 40th Grasham 22:26, 41st Guijosa 22:39, 49th Alanis Aguilar 25:19 The boys team had […]

XC Results From Saturday

Varsity Boys Team Results: 1. Bloomington South 53, 2. McCutcheon 91, 3. West Lafayette 99, 4. Harrison 127, 5. Lawrence North 152, 6. Portage 223, 7. Lake Central 227, 8. Highland 244, 9. LaPorte 278, 10. New Prairie 281, 11. Goshen 282, 12. Warren Central 304, 13. Kankakee Valley 325, 14. Fountain Central 363, 15. […]

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: 2017-2018 Cheerleading Concessions Schedule hotdogsathletics.com/?p=24287 pic.twitter.com/d5YFXySSGh

    About 4 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS