Multiple Teams ·


FRANKFORT CROSS COUNTRY

ALL-CONFERENCE LIST

 

The following list shows all of the Frankfort Cross Country All-Conference Runners based on today’s standard of places 1-10 being 1st Team All-SAC and places 11-20 being 2nd Team All-SAC from the Conference Meet dating back to 1977—even though the standard was different in the earlier years (only the top 7 was considered “All-Conference” as late as the 1980’s).

* Denotes individual champion

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Kent Harrison           1980

Jeff Harris                  1980, 1981, 1982

K.C. Seibert               1982, 1983

Craig Rich                  1984

David Large               1985

Jeremy Wheeler        1985, 1986, 1987

Todd Troxel               1988, 1989*, 1990

Chris Wheatley         1988

Tim Kreisher              1989

Jason Hart                 1989

Bob Harrison             1989, 1990, 1991, 1992

Jay Goul                      1990

Chris Pickrell                        1990

Heath Harshbarger  1991

Billy Wheeler             1991

Rush McColley          1991, 1992, 1993

Greg Goul                   1992, 1993

John Reyes                1992, 1993, 1994

Will Giesler                1992

Chris Goul                  1992, 1993

John Trent                 1996

Josh Birge                  1998

ChadWalker             1998

Craig Perkins                        1999, 2000

Will Johnson              1999

Corey Crum               1999

Jordan Chynoweth   2000, 2001

Scott Keeney                        2001, 2002, 2003, 2004*

Josh Albaugh                        2003, 2004

Mychal Schimmel     2004

Kirk Castillo              2005, 2006

Andy Garcia               2005

Ramon Chairez         2006*, 2007, 2008

Troy Chester             2007

Austin Cline               2007, 2008

Andrew Ramos         2007, 2008

Javier Vasquez          2007, 2008*, 2009*, 2010*

Kyle Zerfas                2008, 2009

C.J. Gerald                 2009, 2010

Brayden Kelly                        2010

Eddie Morales          2011, 2013*

Cody Bray                  2011, 2012*

Jesse Ricker             2012, 2013

Logan Crum               2013

Angel Conde             2013

SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Ken Gephart              1977

Marty Stevens          1978, 1979

Marty Richter           1978

Dick Phifer                 1980, 1981

K.C. Seibert               1981

Craig Rich                  1981, 1982, 1983

Greg Bradshaw         1981

Shannon Sallee        1983

David Weber              1985, 1987

Karl Anderson           1985

Chris Plummer          1985, 1986, 1987

Mike Vesco               1986

David Large               1987

Brian Werner                        1987

Chris Wheatley         1987

Jason Hart                 1988

Jay Goul                      1989

Chris Pickrell                        1989

Billy Wheele              1990

Heath Harshbarger  1990, 1992

Greg Goul                   1991

Ken Harshbarger      1991, 1992

Jeremy Warren         1991

Will Giesler                1993

Erick Ploughe           1993, 1994

Rob Hale                    1993

Chris Goul                  1994

Eric Echelbarger       1994

John Trent                 1995

Josh Birge                  1997

ChadWalker             1997

Craig Perkins                        1998

Chris Haynes             1998

Jordan Chynoweth   1999

Corey Crum               2001

Bryce Clendenning   2001, 2003

Felipe Perez              2001

Blake Seals               2002

Mychal Schimmel     2003

Shane Surber                        2004

Andy Garcia               2004

Ramon Chairez         2005

Austin Cline               2005

Jack Warwick            2007

Brenton Morgan       2007

C.J. Gerald                 2008, 2011

Marc Guerra              2008

Joseph Martinez       2010

Kyle Malicoat             2010

Angel Conde             2012

Tyler Douglass          2012

David Longoria          2013

Zach Chambers        2013