Coed Varsity Wrestling · Hot Dog Wrestlers Win County


The Hot Dog wrestlers found a way in every round of the county meet to win each dual.  It was a complete team effort!  Congratulation to Isaac Mata and Ezekiel VanDeventer winning the individual championship.

 

Frankfort, IN 33 Rossville, IN 30

106: Bryce Longnecker (ROSS) over (FRKT) (For.)

113: Double Forfeit

120: Tyler Miller (ROSS) over James Ostler (FRKT) (Dec 7-4)

126: Morgan Fadness (ROSS) over Skyelar Seward (FRKT) (Fall 4:51)

132: Hunter Seward (FRKT) over Evan Hopkins (ROSS) (MD 11-2)

138: Isaac Mata (FRKT) over Adrian Gomez (ROSS) (Fall 3:33)

145: Adolfo Vasquez-Sanchez (FRKT) over I Kingery (ROSS) (Dec 4-3)

152: Tyler Harper (FRKT) over Kolton Harshbarger (ROSS) (Fall 2:00)

160: Jacob Butcher (ROSS) over Josue Antonino (FRKT) (Dec 9-3)

170: Brice Lawrence (ROSS) over Devin Anderson (FRKT) (Fall 1:49)

182: Ezekiel VanDeventer (FRKT) over David Hopkins (ROSS) (Dec 6-1)

195: Jaccob Bitner (FRKT) over Derek Merritt (ROSS) (TF 15-0 2:46)

220: Alex Matias (FRKT) over Patrick Wolfe (ROSS) (Fall 1:28)

285: Hunter Mink (ROSS) over Isaias Cisneros (FRKT) (Fall 1:07)

 

Frankfort, IN 34 Clinton Central, IN 31

106: Double Forfeit

113: Double Forfeit

120: James Ostler (FRKT) over Kaleb Carr (CLCN) (Fall 1:22)

126: Keegan Padgett (CLCN) over Skyelar Seward (FRKT) (Fall 2:32)

132: Tallon Surber (CLCN) over Hunter Seward (FRKT) (Fall 2:47)

138: Isaac Mata (FRKT) over (CLCN) (For.)

145: Cale Lucas (CLCN) over Adolfo Vasquez-Sanchez (FRKT) (MD 19-11)

152: Gage Eli (CLCN) over Tyler Harper (FRKT) (Fall 0:12)

160: Josue Antonino (FRKT) over Nathan Cole (CLCN) (MD 19-9)

170: Devin Anderson (FRKT) over Nathan Cole (CLCN) (For.)

182: Ezekiel VanDeventer (FRKT) over Wyatt Royer (CLCN) (Fall 1:27)

195: Jaccob Bitner (FRKT) over F F (CLCN) (For.)

220: Tristen Hoffman (CLCN) over Alex Matias (FRKT) (Fall 4:00)

285: Kolt Keller (CLCN) over Isaias Cisneros (FRKT) (Dec 3-0)

 

Frankfort, IN 36 Clinton Prairie, IN 30

106: Double Forfeit

113: Double Forfeit

120: James Ostler (FRKT) over Jared Ray (CLPR) (Fall 4:28)

126: Christian Matias (CLPR) over Skyelar Seward (FRKT) (Dec 8-3)

132: Hunter Seward (FRKT) over Logan Barrett (CLPR) (For.)

138: Isaac Mata (FRKT) over Lucas Baker (CLPR) (Fall 0:49)

145: Hunter Ferguson (CLPR) over Adolfo Vasquez-Sanchez (FRKT) (Dec 3-1)

152: Matthew Walker (CLPR) over Richard Butcher (FRKT) (Fall 0:46)

160: Sam Gonzalez (CLPR) over Josue Antonino (FRKT) (Fall 0:30)

170: Rayce Russell (CLPR) over Devin Anderson (FRKT) (Fall 4:40)

182: Ezekiel VanDeventer (FRKT) over Caiden Maish (CLPR) (Fall 3:33)

195: Dylan McKinney (CLPR) over Jaccob Bitner (FRKT) (Fall 2:57)

220: Christain Matias (FRKT) over Matthew Schilling (CLPR) (Fall 0:21)

285: Isaias Cisneros (FRKT) over Brant Joseph (CLPR) (Fall 2:12)