Hot Dogs News · 3 Hot Dog Wrestlers move on to Semi-State


IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery Results for Frankfort

106

Elijah Anthony (26-2) placed 2nd and scored 16.5 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Elijah Anthony (Frankfort) 26-2 won by tech fall over Richard Keesee (Zionsville) 11-14 (TF-1.5 2:09 (18-3))
  • Semifinal – Elijah Anthony (Frankfort) 26-2 won by major decision over PJ Pritchett (Fishers) 25-8 (MD 17-7)
  • 1st Place Match – Suhas Chundi (Carmel) 24-12 won by decision over Elijah Anthony (Frankfort) 26-2 (Dec 7-2)

113

Josue Bautista (26-8) placed 4th and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Josue Bautista (Frankfort) 26-8 won by decision over Baydin Hall (North Montgomery) 26-6 (Dec 11-8)
  • Semifinal – Dylan Driver (Westfield) 29-11 won by fall over Josue Bautista (Frankfort) 26-8 (Fall 1:36)
  • 3rd Place Match – Brac Hooper (Carmel) 23-13 won by decision over Josue Bautista (Frankfort) 26-8 (Dec 5-0)

120

Juan Campos (19-14) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Parker Moseley (North Montgomery) 31-4 won by fall over Juan Campos (Frankfort) 19-14 (Fall 2:53)

170

Christian Matias (22-12) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Josh Lowe (North Montgomery) 35-1 won by fall over Christian Matias (Frankfort) 22-12 (Fall 3:11)

182

Ezekiel VanDeventer (27-8) placed 3rd and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Ezekiel VanDeventer (Frankfort) 27-8 won by fall over Luke Davis (Zionsville) 16-9 (Fall 3:02)
  • Semifinal – JD Farrell (Fishers) 23-3 won by fall over Ezekiel VanDeventer (Frankfort) 27-8 (Fall 1:24)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ezekiel VanDeventer (Frankfort) 27-8 won by decision over Riley Woodall (Southmont) 25-9 (Dec 10-3)

220

Jack Bond (20-12) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Drew Webster (North Montgomery) 35-1 won by fall over Jack Bond (Frankfort) 20-12 (Fall 1:09)

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2180841968639361&type=1&l=9cfd976510