Frankfort Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Sectional Cross Country Results

Girls Team–9th place Regional Qualifiers:  22nd Blazia Sallee 21:21 PR #7, 31st Connie Tovar 21:58 PR #11 Other finishers:  60th McIntosh 25:21, 67th Chamberlain 27:59 PR, 70th Ramos 33:50 PR Boys Team–10th place Regional Qualifier:  27th Jared Wells 17:49 Other finishers:  42nd Espinoza 18:29 PR, 48th Longoria-Rocha 18:40 PR, 60th Hillman 19:05 PR, 71st Payne

3rd Annual Elementary Cross Country Dual Meet Results

10-5-16 Warm and sunny   Frankfort 4th& 5th Grade 2K Cross Country Meet   Team Results:  1st Green Meadows = 19 points  2nd Suncrest = 42 points   Place Name Time School Grade/Gender 1 Jordan Goodnight 8:35 GM 4/B 2 Kye Kirby 9:18 GM 5/B 3 Jack Hoyer 9:23 GM 5/B 4 Jonathan Bautista 9:24

Elementary Cross Country Results

The 3rd Annual Frankfort 4th and 5th Grade Cross Country Dual Meet between Green Meadows and Suncrest was run on Wed. at FHS.  55 total runners competed in the race, which more than doubled the amount of runners compared to any previous year.  This was the first year the runners had training 5 days a

SAC – Cross Country Results

http://www.onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=18295 1st team all-sac: blazia sallee 2nd team all-sac: connie tovar and jared wells The girls ran very well, doing better than we were projected individually and as a group.  We had a couple girls run new personal records, and Blazia and Connie managed to get all-conference honors.  Our boys team didn’t have our best

IHSAA Cross Country Tournament Information

The following change at all 2016 IHSAA Cross Country Tournament sites will be the following from the IHSAA: During the 2016 IHSAA Cross Country Tournament, there will be an admission charge of $5.00 for all persons attending the sectional, regional or semi state events. Please take note prior to arriving at the Sectionals at Lafayette

Culver Invitational Cross Country Results

Girls Team–Incomplete Girls Individuals–53rd Sallee 21:59 PR *10th fastest 5k in school history, 86th Tovar 22:36, 161st McIntosh 25:06 PR, 197th Mora 28:53 Boys Team–22nd place Boys Individuals–78th Wells 18:18, 126th Espinoza 19:01, 146th Longoria-Rocha 19:30 PR, 177th Hillman 20:33, 180th Mondragon 20:47 PR, 190th Payne 21:18 PR, 191st Leonard 21:19, 193rd Pratt 21:29 PR,

Cross Country at Carmel

Cross country competed on a sloppy course at the Flashrock Invitational in the “invitational race”–full meet results can be found at the following link: http://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=119848

County Cross Country Results

Girls–3rd place All-County: 3rd Sallee 23:03 Other finishers: 9th Tovar 24:44, 20th McIntosh 28:20, 23rd Chamberlain 32:24 PR, 24th Mora 33:30, 27th Ramos 40:26 Boys–4th place All-County: 4th Wells 18:40 Other finishers: 8th Espinoza 19:44, 16th Longoria-Rocha 20:48, 22nd Hillman 21:28, 29th Pratt 24:02, 30th Grasham 24:33